2019 - 2020 Dance Schedule

September 3
Studio 1


  • 4:45 PM - 6:15 PM
    Advanced Ballet
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    Advanced Pointe
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
    Advanced Jazz 
    Instructor: Miss Jaime
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Advanced Tumbling 
    Instructors:
    Mr. John / Mr. Justin
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Intermediate Tumbling
    Instructors: Mr.John / Mr. Justin
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Beginner Tumbling
    Instructors: Mr.John / Mr. Justin
  • 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Intermediate Ballet
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
    Intermediate Pointe
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    Junior Ballet
    Instructor:
    Mr. Martin
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    Team Conditioning (Jr, Int, Adv)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Team Rehearsal (All Levels)
    Instructors: Miss Jamie / Mr. David
  • 8:30 PM - 8:45 PM
    Team Solo Rehearsals
    Instructors: Miss Jaime / Mr. David
  • 4:45 PM - 6:15 PM
    Intermediate / Advanced Ballet
    Instructor:
    Mr. Martin
  • 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    Team Rehearsal (Jr, Int, Adv)
    Instructors: Miss Jaime / Mr. David
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Junior / Intermediate Jazz
    Instructor: Miss Jamie

Studio 2


  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Mommy & Me
    Instructor: Miss Jaime
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    (Pre-K (3-4)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
    Kinderdance (5-6)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
    Elementary Ballet (7-11)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 4:45 PM - 6:30 PM
    Junior Ballet 
    Instructor:
    Mr. Martin
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Intermediate Ballet
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Adult Belly Dancing
    Instructor: Miss Lauri
  • 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
    Middle / High School Jazz (12+)
    Instructor:
    Miss Jaime
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
    Pre-K (3-4)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Kinderdance (5-6)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Middle / High School Ballet (12+)
    Instructor: Miss Gabrielle
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Mini Jazz
    Instructor:
    Miss Jaime
  • 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
    Mini Ballet
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
    Adult Hip Hop
    Instructor: Mr. David

Studio 3


  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Elementary Hip Hop (7-11)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Elementary Jazz (7-11)
    Instructor: Miss Jaime
  • 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
    Elementary Triple Threat (7-11)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
    Adult Heels
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Boys Hip Hop (10+)
    Instructor:
    Mr. David
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    Boys Hip Hop (5-9)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    High School Triple Threat (15+)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
    High School Hip Hop (15+)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
    High School Heels (15+)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
    Kinder Triple Threat (5-6) 
    Instructor:
    Mr. David
  • 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
    Kinder Hip Hop (5-9)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Mini Ballet
    Instructor: Mr. Martin
  • 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Middle School Tap (12-14)
    Instructor:
    Mr. Tony
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    Elementary School Tap (7-11)
    Instructor: Mr. Tony
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Adult Tap
    Instructor: Mr. Tony
  • 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    High School Tap (15+)
    Instructor: Mr. Tony
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Middle School Hip Hop (12-14)
    Instructor: Mr. David
  • 5: PM - 6:15 PM
    Middle School Threat (12-14)
    Instructor: Mr. David