Class Schedules - Fall 2017

September 5 2017 - June 7 2018
Studio 1


  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    Barre (Fitness)
    Instructor: Alison
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Premiere (Ages 14-18)
    Performance Team
  • 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
    Jazz III
    Instructor: Jaime
  • 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    Jazz IV
    Instructor: Jaime
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Beg. Tumbling (Ages 5-8)
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    Beg./Int. Tumbling (Ages 9+)
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    Int./Adv. Tumbling
  • 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
    Ballet III / IV
    Instructors: Alison
  • 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
    Combo Grade 1 & 2
    Instructor: Alison
  • 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
    Ballet/Pointe III Intensive
    Instructor: Martin
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Leaps & Turns (Ages 13+)
    Instructor: Alison
  • 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Jazz II
    Instructor: Jaime
  • 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Ballet/Pointe IV Intensive
    Instructor: Martin
  • 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
    Ballet I Intensive
    Instructor: Martin
  • 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    Ballet III / IV Technique
    Instructor: Alison
  • 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
    Performance Team

Studio 2


  • 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
    Pre-K (Ages 3-4)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
    Kinderdance (Ages 5-6)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
    Mommy & Me
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Kinderdance (Ages 5-6)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    Pre-K (Ages 3-4)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    Leaps & Turns (Ages 9-12)
    Instructor: Alison/Jessica/Kizzy
  • 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Prep (Ages 9-12)
    Performance Team
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Ballet I
    Instructor: Jessica
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Jazz I
    Instructor: Jessica
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Tap IV
    Instructor: Alison
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Ballet II
    Instructor: Jessica
  • No Classes
  • No Classes

Studio 3


  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Prime (Ages 13-17)
    Performance Team
  • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Adult Tap
    Instructor: Alison
  • 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
    Tap III
    Instructor: Alison
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Hip Hop (Grades 9-12)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
    Hip Hop (Grades 1 & 2)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM
    Ballet II Intensive
    Instructor: Martin
  • 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
    Tap II
    Instructor: Alison
  • 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Hip Hop (Grades 3-5)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
    Hip Hop (Grades 6-8)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
    Tap I
    Instructor: Alison
  • No Classes

Pre-K


Pre-K: Monday 2:00PM - 2:45PM Studio 2

Pre-K: Monday 5:00PM - 5:45PM Studio 2

Mommy & Me: Monday 6:30PM - 7:15PM Studio 2

Pre-K: Tuesday 5:30PM - 6:15PM Studio 2

Kinderdance


Kinderdance: Monday 5:45PM - 6:30PM Studio 2

Kinderdance: Tuesday 4:45PM - 5:30PM Studio 2


Combination Classes


Combo: Wednesday 5:00PM - 6:30PM Studio 1


Ballet / Pointe


Ballet I: Wednesday 5:00PM - 6:00PM Studio 2

Ballet I Intensive: Friday 5:45PM - 7:15 PM Studio 1

Ballet II: Thursday 6:30PM - 7:30PM Studio 2

Ballet II Intensive: Wednesday 5:00PM - 6:45PM Studio 1

Ballet/Pointe III Intensive: Wednesday 6:45PM - 8:45PM Studio 3

Ballet III & IV: Tuesday 7:15PM - 8:45PM Studio 1

Ballet III & IV Technique: Saturday 10:00AM - 11:30AM Studio 1

Ballet/Pointe IV Intensive: Thursday 6:30PM - 8:30PM Studio 1

Tap


Adult Tap: Monday 6:30PM - 7:30PM Studio 3

Tap III: Monday 7:30PM - 8:15PM Studio 3

Tap II: Wednesday 7:00PM - 7:45PM Studio 3

Tap I: Friday 5:00PM - 5:45PM Studio 3

Jazz


Jazz I: Wednesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM Studio 2

Jazz II: Thursday 5:30PM - 6:30PM Studio 1

Jazz III: Monday 6:00PM - 7:15PM Studio 1

Jazz IV: Monday 7:00PM - 8:30PM Studio 1

Hip Hop


Grades 1 & 2: Tuesday 5:45PM - 6:30PM Studio 3

Grades 3 - 5: Thursday 4:45PM - 5:30PM Studio 3

Grades 9 - 12: Tuesday 4:45PM - 5:45PM Studio 3

Tumbling


Beginner: Tuesday 4:45PM - 5:30PM Studio 1

Beginner & Intermediate: Tuesday 5:30PM - 6:15PM Studio 1

Intermediate & Advanced: Tuesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM Studio 1