Class Schedules - Summer 2017

July 5 - August 1
Studio 1


  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    Barre (Fitness)
    $5 Drop-In Fee
  • 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Ballet/Pointe IV
    Instructor: Martin
  • 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    Ballet I / II
    Instructor: Martin
  • 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
    Leaps & Turns IV
    Instructor: Alison
  • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    Premiere
    Performance Team
  • 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Ballet/ Pointe III
    Instructor: Martin
  • 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
    Leaps & Turns III
    Instructor: Alison
  • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    Prime
    Performance Team
  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Beg./ Int. Tumbling
    Instructors: Cillo/ Brezan/ Lundy
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Int./ Adv. Tumbling
    Instructors: Cillo/ Brezan/ Lundy
  • 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
    Conditioning IV
    Instructor: Alison
  • 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
    Ballet IV
    Instructor: Alison
  • 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
    Jazz IV
    Instructor: Jaime
  • 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
    Premiere
    Performance Team
  • 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
    Hip Hop (Ages 9 - 12)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    Hip Hop (Ages 13+)
    Instructor: Kizzy
  • 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
    Conditioning III
    Instructor: Alison
  • 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
    Ballet III
    Instructor: Alison
  • 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
    Jazz III
    Instructor: Jaime
  • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    Prime
    Performance Team

Studio 2


  • 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
    Conditioning I / II
    Instructor: Alison
  • 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
    Prep
    Performance Team
  • 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Ballet/ Jazz (Ages 6 - 8)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
    Jazz I / II
    Instructor: Jessica
  • 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
    Ballet I / II
    Instructor: Jessica
  • 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
    Leaps & Turns I / II
    Instructors: Alison / Jessica
  • 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
    Prep
    Performance Team
  • 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
    Pre-K (Ages 3 - 5)
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
    Mommy & Me
    Instructor: Rebecca
  • No Classes

Studio 3


  • 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
    Tap I / II
    Instructor: Alison
  • 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
    Tap IV
    Instructor: Alison
  • 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
    Tap III
    Instructor: Alison
  • No Classes
  • No Classes

Pre-K


July 5 - August 1

Pre-K: Wednesday 5:00PM - 5:45PM Studio 2

Mommy & Me: Wednesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM Studio 2


Kinderdance


No summer classes offered

Combination Classes


July 5 - August 1

Ballet / Jazz Combo: Tuesday 6:00PM - 7:00M Studio 2


Ballet / Pointe


July 5 - August 1

Ballet I / II: Monday 12:00PM - 1:30PM Studio 1

Ballet I / II: Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PM Studio 2

Ballet/Pointe III: Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM Studio 1

Ballet III: Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PM Studio 1

Ballet/Pointe IV: Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PM Studio 1

Ballet IV: Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PM Studio 1


Tap


July 5 - August 1

Tap I / II: Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AM Studio 3

Tap IV: Monday 12:30PM - 1:15PM Studio 3

Tap III: Tuesday 12:30PM - 1:15PM Studio 3


Jazz


July 5 - August 1

Jazz I / II:Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:15AM Studio 2

Jazz III: Thursday 1:00PM - 2:30PM Studio 1

Jazz IV: Wednesday 12:30PM - 2:00PM Studio 1


Hip Hop


July 5 - August 1

Ages 9 - 12: Wednesday 5:00PM - 5:45PM Studio 1

Ages 13+: Wednesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM Studio 1


Tumbling


July 5 - August 1

Beginner & Intermediate: Tuesday 5:00PM - 6:00PM Studio 1

Intermediate & Advanced: Tuesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM Studio 1